Text/HTML

LINCOLN GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE 2020

Updated:  January 22, 2020

 

Date

Day

Opponent

Location

Time

Leave

 

 

 

 

 

 

01/11

Sat

LFL Jamboree

Glide

9:00

TBA

01/14

Tues

UVC

Oakland

4:30

 

01/16

Thur

North Douglas

Oakland

4:30

 

01/21

Tues

Glide

Glide

4:30

3:15

01/23

Thur

Elkton

Elkton

4:30

3:30

01/28

Tues

Yoncalla

Oakland

4:30

 

01/30

Thur

UVC

UVC

4:30

3:30

02/04

Tues

North Douglas

North Douglas

4:30

3:30

02/06

Thur

Glide

Oakland

4:30

 

02/08

Sat

LFL “B” Tournament

North Douglas

TBA

 

02/11

Tues

Elkton

Oakland

4:30

 

02/13

Thur

Yoncalla

Yoncalla

4:30

 

02/15

Sat

LFL “A” District Championship

North

TBA

 

 

Dismiss athletes 10 minutes before leave time.

 

Times listed below unless otherwise noted:

  B Team plays at 4:30

  A Team begins approximately at 5:30 following B grade game.

 

Coach: Katelyn Hamilton 541-285-0484

Assistant: Scott Richardson and Marquia Rivers

 

If stopping for fast food after a game, the coach will announce it at

practice before game.

 

SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  ATHLETES WILL BE NOTIFIED OF CHANGES AT PRACTICE AND THROUGH THE SCHOOL BULLETIN.


Text/HTML

LINCOLN WRESTLING SCHEDULE 2020

 

Revised: January 22, 2020

 

Date

Day

Opponent

Location

Time

Dismiss

Leave

01/14

Tues

Bye

 

4:00

 

 

01/21

Tues

Sutherlin, Fremont

Fremont

4:00

3:15

3:30

01/28

Tues

Glide, Coffenberry, Riddle

Coffenberry

4:00

2:30

2:45

02/04

Tues

Sutherlin, Coffenberry

Sutherlin

4:00

3:00

3:15

02/08

Sat

Coffenberry Tournament @ South Umpqua.

Glendale, Oakland, Glide/Riddle, Fremont,

Jo Lane, Sutherlin, Winstion,

South Umpqua High School

9:00

 

6:45 a.m.

02/11

Tues

Coffenberry, Oakland, Winston

Coffenberry

4:00

3:15

3:30

02/19

Wed

District at Winston

Oakland, Riddle,
Grendale

Winston

TBA

 

 

02/25

Tues

Novice Tournament at Fremont: All 6-8 JV type wrestlers.

Oakland, Riddle, Glendale

Fremont

TBA

 

 

 

 

May stop for food on way home from event, check with coach at practice before event.

 

COACH:   Nicholas Krissie 541-817-2475

 

Schedules subject to change.  Athletes will be notified of changes at practice and through the school bulletin.
Text/HTML

LINCOLN BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE 2019-2020

Updated:  January 22, 2020

 

Date

Day

Opponent

Location

Time

Leave

11/02

Sat

LFL Jamboree

Glide

TBA

 

11/05

Tues

UVC

Oakland

4:30

 

11/12

Tues

Glide

Glide

4:30

3:15

11/13

Wed

North Douglas

Oakland

4:30

 

11/14

Thur

Elkton

Elkton

4:30

3:15

11/19

Tues

Yoncalla

Oakland

4:30

 

11/21

Thur

UVC

UVC

4:30

3:15

11/26

Tues

North Douglas

North Douglas

4:30

3:30

12/03

Tues

Glide

Oakland

4:30

 

12/05

Thur

Elkton

Oakland

4:30

 

12/07

Sat

LFL ‘B’ Tournament

UVC

TBA

 

12/10

Tues

Yoncalla

Yoncalla

4:30

3:30

12/14

Sat

LFL District Tournament

#1 South

TBA

 

 

 

 

Dismiss athletes 10 minutes before leave time.

 

Times listed below unless otherwise noted:

   B Team begins at 4:30

  A Team begins approximately at 5:30 following B Team game.

 

Coach:  Aaron Baimbridge 541-580-1996

Assistant:

 

If stopping for food after a game, the coach will announce it at

practice before the game.

 

SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  ATHLETES WILL BE NOTIFIED OF

CHANGES AT PRACTICE AND THROUGH THE SCHOOL BULLETIN.